WOMEN'S DEVELOPMENT OCTAGONAL CHALLENGE - Auckland - March 2024

  • Sharon Grant
  • Debbie Walters
  • Jackie Hickey
  • Janine Maconaghie
  • Diane Cross
  • Sue Matkin
  • Sue Brown
  • Gaye Anderson

Manager: Faye Lacey


​​​​​​​SENIOR WOMEN'S NATIONAL INTERCENTRE TEAM - Wellington - March 2024

  • Jenny Sargison
  • Sara Weeks
  • Jackie Morgan
  • Cheryn Menhennett
  • Louise Greeks
  • Diana Smith
  • Ruth Spittle
  • Di Howard


SENIOR REP TEAMS for the OCTAGONAL - Whanganui - 10-11 February 2024

Women’s Team

  • SINGLES - Cheryn Menhennett (Captain)
  • PAIRS - Di Smith (S) & Di Howard
  • TRIPLES - Jackie Morgan (S), Jenny Sargison & Louise Greeks
  • FOURS - Ruth Spittle (S), Sara Weeks, Cheryl Simpson & Avril Denton
  • Manager/Reserve : Jenny Menhennett,  Selector: Louise Fitness

Men’s Team

  • SINGLES - Paul Harrison (Selector & Captain)
  • PAIRS - Bevan Webb & Mike Isaacson
  • TRIPLES - Ian Mason, Jon Pearce & Vaughan Marks
  • FOURS - Merv Brown, Paul Sorensen, Pat Golder & Mark Noble

DEVELOPMENT REP TEAMS for the HEXAGONAL - Wellington - 10-11 February 2024

Women’s Team

  • SINGLES - Deb Walters
  • PAIRS - Jackie Hickey (s) Joy Pedersen
  • TRIPLES - Vickie Clark (s) Janine Maconaghie, Diane Cross
  • FOURS -Heather Raad (s) Barbara Hewitt, Sue Matkin, Linda Kirby.
  • Team Captain -Heather Raad,  Team Manager - Dave Palmer

Men’s Team

  • SINGLES - Hein Pharenqua           
  • PAIRS - Paul Falvey, Hewson Whiting
  • TRIPLES - Jason Northe, Simon Frater, Brent Rixson (Capt)
  • FOURS - Colin Scott, Peter Kelly, Mike Eagle, Aaron Bryanti
  • Mike Skelton - Travelling reserve,  Selector -Sheryl Viggers


Lower North Island Development Hexagon Programme

Results Page


Hawke’s Bay against Gisborne East Coast on the 18th & 19th November at Bowls Napier.

WOMEN
Sara Weeks, Jenny Sargison, Louise Greeks, Cheryn Menhennett, Avril Denton, Lyn Hunn, Jackie Morgan, Di Howard, Diana Smith, Ruth Spittle

MEN
Mark Noble, Pat Golder, Paul Sorensen, Ian Mason, Mike Isaacson, Bevan Webb, Jon Pearce, Paul Falvey, Paul Harrison, Hein Pharenqua


Hawke's Bay vs Manawatu Under 5 Development at Dannevirke on the 5th November

MEN

  • Singles - Hein Pharanque
  • Pairs -  Paul Falvey (L) Mike Eagle (S)
  • Triples -  Allan Poy (L) Willie Ryan (2) Mike Skelton (S)
  • Fours -  Jason Northe (L) Ash Allen (2) Robbie Lang (3) Marty Marshall (S) [Captain]

Sheryl (Goatee) Viggers (Selector)   Sheryl Glock (Manager)